Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

District Calendar

To subscribe, click the “Add to calendar” link.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Kindergarten & New Student Enrollment (Contact Marsha Portugal for an Appointment to start the process)
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 1 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 1 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 1 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Choral Mini Concert 3:30 pm
Choral Mini Concert @ PAC
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Choral Mini Concert [Choir (4-8)] 3:30 pm
Choral Mini Concert [Choir (4-8)]
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Choral Mini Concert [Choir (K-3)] 3:30 pm
Choral Mini Concert [Choir (K-3)]
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Robotics Practice 7696 [FTC Robotics] 4:00 pm
Robotics Practice 7696 [FTC Robotics] 5:00 pm
2
Practice [Choir (4-8)]
Practice Sheet: Month of February (1 student) [Cadet Band]
Practice Sheet: Month of February (1 student) [Cadet Band]
Mar 2 all-day
  Practice Sheet: Month of February. Note: Extra points will be tallied up at the end of Cadet Band Starting June!
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 2 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 2 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:00 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 2 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 2 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 2 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Special School Board Meeting – Closed Session 3:00 pm
Special School Board Meeting – Closed Session @ Room 113
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
School Board Meeting 5:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ PAC
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4
5
6
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 6 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 6 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:45 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 6 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 6 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 2:30 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
First grade robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 2:30 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
7
Practice [Choir (K-3)]
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 7 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 7 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 7 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 7 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
RSFEF Volunteer Interest Brunch 11:30 am
RSFEF Volunteer Interest Brunch @ Amy & Kyle Jones' Home
Mar 7 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Come enjoy a casual brunch and get a preview of RSFEF activities and volunteer roles for 2017-2018. We have a spot for every parent who wants to be involved. All school families are invited.This brunch[...]
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 7 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 7 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 7 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Game vs. Maranatha [Girls Varsity Basketball] 3:00 pm
Match vs. Santa Fe Christian [Varsity Tennis 2017] 3:30 pm
Game vs. Maranatha [Girls JV Basketball] 4:00 pm
Game vs. Maranatha [Girls JV Basketball] 5:00 pm
8
Concert: Midterm Performance (March 8th) [Cadet Band]
Concert: Midterm Performance (March 8th) [Cadet Band]
Mar 8 all-day
March 8th Midterm performance.
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 8 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 8 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 8 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Instrumental Mini Concert 3:30 pm
Instrumental Mini Concert @ PAC
Mar 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Instrumental Mini Concert [Beginning] 3:30 pm
Instrumental Mini Concert [Cadet Band] 3:30 pm
Instrumental Mini Concert [Eagle Band] 3:30 pm
Instrumental Mini Concert [Orchestra] 3:30 pm
13
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 13 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 13 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:45 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 13 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 13 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 2:30 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 13 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
First grade robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 2:30 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 13 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 3:05 pm
ROBOTICS BREAK [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Robotics will resume the week of March 20th.
18
19
20
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 20 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 20 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:45 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 20 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 20 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
1st Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 2:30 pm
1st Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 20 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Join Mrs. Herrera in room 306 for an introduction to simple machines and programming skills. Students will be picked up at their classroom and walked over to room 306. Class begins at 2:30pm and ends[...]
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Robotics Class [Intro FLL Robotics Mondays] 3:00 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 3:05 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 20 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Colvin in room 601 for complex engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in first grade, using their knowledge of simple machines. Students will be picked up at their[...]
Parent Meeting [5th Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Parent Meeting [5th Track 2017]
Mar 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Parent Meeting [Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Parent Meeting [Track 2017]
Mar 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
21
Practice [Choir (K-3)]
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 21 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 21 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 21 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Game vs. Horizon Prep [Girls Varsity Basketball] 3:00 pm
Robotics Class [Intro FLL Robotics Tuesdays] 3:00 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 21 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Colvin in room 601 for complex engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in first grade, using their knowledge of simple machines. Students will be picked up at their[...]
3rd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
3rd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 21 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Bacon in room 311 for advanced engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in second grade, and use their knowledge of simple machines to create complex structures to program[...]
Match vs. Coronado [Varsity Tennis 2017] 3:30 pm
Game vs. Horizon Prep [Girls JV Basketball] 4:00 pm
22
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 22 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 22 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
RSFEF All Parent Meeting: Be in the Rowe 8:00 am
RSFEF All Parent Meeting: Be in the Rowe @ PAC
Mar 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
RSFEF All Parent Mtg 8:00 am
RSFEF All Parent Mtg
Mar 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 22 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 22 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 22 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
1st Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 2:30 pm
1st Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 22 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Join Mrs. Olson in room 402 for an introduction to simple machines and programming skills. Students will be picked up at their classroom and walked over to room 402. Class begins at 2:30pm and ends[...]
Game vs. LJCD [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:30 pm
3rd Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 3:05 pm
3rd Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 22 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Bacon in room 311 for advanced engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in second grade, and use their knowledge of simple machines to create complex structures to program[...]
Game vs. LJCD [Girls JV Basketball] 3:30 pm
Game vs. LJCD [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RSF Players Presents “Into The Woods Jr.” 3:30 pm
RSF Players Presents “Into The Woods Jr.” @ PAC
Mar 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Track Meet – Postponed [5th Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Track Meet – Postponed [Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Track Meet – Postponed [Track 2017]
Mar 22 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
25
26
27
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 27 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:45 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 27 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:45 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 27 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 8:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 27 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
1st Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 2:30 pm
1st Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 27 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Join Mrs. Herrera in room 306 for an introduction to simple machines and programming skills. Students will be picked up at their classroom and walked over to room 306. Class begins at 2:30pm and ends[...]
Practice [5th Track 2017] 3:00 pm
Practice [5th Track 2017]
Mar 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Robotics Class [Intro FLL Robotics Mondays] 3:00 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday] 3:05 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: MONDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Monday]
Mar 27 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Colvin in room 601 for complex engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in first grade, using their knowledge of simple machines. Students will be picked up at their[...]
28
Practice [Choir (K-3)]
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 28 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 28 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 28 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 28 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 28 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Robotics Class [Intro FLL Robotics Tuesdays] 3:00 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
2nd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [2nd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 28 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Colvin in room 601 for complex engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in first grade, using their knowledge of simple machines. Students will be picked up at their[...]
3rd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday] 3:05 pm
3rd Grade Robotics: TUESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Tuesday]
Mar 28 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Bacon in room 311 for advanced engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in second grade, and use their knowledge of simple machines to create complex structures to program[...]
Match vs. Pacific Ridge [Varsity Tennis 2017] 3:15 pm
K-5 Open House 5:30 pm
K-5 Open House
Mar 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
OPEN HOUSE/Showcase 5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. (All Classrooms Open) Students will have the opportunity to show their parents, grandparents and special friends the wonderful work completed in class. Please make certain students leave skateboards[...]
29
Practice [Beginning] 7:00 am
Practice [Beginning]
Mar 29 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Eagle Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Eagle Band]
Mar 29 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Girls JV Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls JV Basketball]
Mar 29 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 29 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Varsity Tennis 2017]
Mar 29 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 29 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 29 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
1st Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 2:30 pm
1st Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [1st Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Join Mrs. Olson in room 402 for an introduction to simple machines and programming skills. Students will be picked up at their classroom and walked over to room 402. Class begins at 2:30pm and ends[...]
3rd Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday] 3:05 pm
3rd Grade Robotics: WEDNESDAY’S class [3rd Jr. FLL Robotics: Wednesday]
Mar 29 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Join Mrs. Bacon in room 311 for advanced engineering and programming instruction. Students will build upon what they learned in second grade, and use their knowledge of simple machines to create complex structures to program[...]
Track Meet [5th Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Track Meet [5th Track 2017]
Mar 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Track Meet [Track 2017] 3:30 pm
Track Meet [Track 2017]
Mar 29 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
30
Practice [Choir (4-8)]
Practice [Cadet Band] 7:00 am
Practice [Cadet Band]
Mar 30 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [JV Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 30 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Orchestra] 7:00 am
Practice [Orchestra]
Mar 30 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Practice [Red Tennis 2017] 7:00 am
Practice [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 30 @ 7:00 am – 7:50 am
 
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball] 2:20 pm
Practice [Girls Varsity Basketball]
Mar 30 @ 2:20 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Practice [Track 2017] 2:20 pm
Practice [Track 2017]
Mar 30 @ 2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [JV Tennis 2017]
Mar 30 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017] 2:20 pm
Study Hall [Red Tennis 2017]
Mar 30 @ 2:20 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Game vs. San Diego Jewish Academy [Girls JV Basketball] 3:00 pm
Match vs. Bishop’s [Varsity Tennis 2017] 3:30 pm
Game vs. San Diego Jewish Academy [Girls JV Basketball] 4:00 pm
Middle School Open House 5:30 pm
Middle School Open House
Mar 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
OPEN HOUSE/Showcase 5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. (All Classrooms Open) Students will have the opportunity to show their parents, grandparents and special friends the wonderful work completed in class. Please make certain students leave skateboards[...]
Phone: 858-756-1141